La Chaine des Rotisseurs, Baillage du Canada Canada
Lists of Commandeurs & Distinction in Canada
Chaine event
Event
Event
Event
Event
Event
Event
 
la Chaine event
Event
Commandeurs (40 années)

Pierre Charbonnier, Ottawa

Rene Fluri, Vancouver

Hon. Normand Grimard, Montreal

Bruno Marti, Vancouver

Paul Mastalir, Calgary

Officier Commandeurs (30 années)

Robert Brintnell, Edmonton

Terrence Cockrall, Edmonton

Ronald D. Coggan, Calgary

George Frankel, Vancouver

Irving Glassner, Vancouver

Susan Green, Edmonton

Beat Hegnauer, Calgary

Martin Larson, Edmonton

Hans Maier, Calgary

Norman Mastalir, Calgary

Alec Murray, Edmonton

Fritz Painsi, Calgary

William Pedersen, Vancouver

Jean-Claude Phisel, Montreal

Rémy Richard, Nova Scotia

Lonnie Rodgers, Calgary

Dr. William Santo, Toronto

Fong Seto, Calgary

Leslie Strike, Vancouver

James Sullivan, Calgary

Klaus Tenter, Toronto

David Tetrault, Calgary

Oswald Treutler, Calgary

Hans Wanner, Calgary

Commandeurs (20 années)

John Alexander, Manitoba

Michael R. Allemeier, Calgary

Anne Anfindsen, Edmonton

Roger Baekeland, Edmonton

Richard Beamish, Nanaimo

Richard Bel, Manitoba

Sam Bell, Calgary

Guy Blain, Ottawa

Stephany Brower, Vancouver

Michael Buchanan, Calgary

Stephen Burchert, Nanaimo

Michel Busch, Montreal

Bradley Camp, Calgary

Don Carlson, Edmonton

Robert S. Charlton, Vancouver

Herve Collet, Calgary

Franco Cosentino, Calgary

Marie-Eve Coupal-Place, Ottawa

Joseph De Angelis, Calgary

Adolf Eitzenberger, Vancouver

Gerhard Erler, Nanaimo

Ronald Ewoniak, Edmonton

Victor Ferreira, Ottawa

Gail Gabel, Victoria

Hank Gillespie, Edmonton

Thomas Goodchild, Edmonton

John Gorosh, Nanaimo

Gladys Gorosh, Nanaimo

Peter Graham, Edmonton

Cameron Gray, Manitoba

Samir Hanna, Montreal

Roger Hourston, Vancouver

John Hoyer, Nanaimo

Richard Irwin, Nova Scotia

Michel Jacob, Vancouver

Claire-Marie Jadot, Vancouver

Michel Jacob, Vancouver

James Jaworski, Manitoba

Joshua Josephson, Toronto

Frank Kemble, Victoria

Allan King, Calgary

Elizabeth Kirkwood, Vancouver

Audrey Korn, Vancouver

Georges Lau, Montreal

Clayton Lawrence, Manitoba

Raymond Leblanc, Nova Scotia

Bernard Lee, Edmonton

Marie-Madeleine Legendre, Ottawa

Jack Littlepage, Victoria

Wilson Lownang, Vancouver

David MacGillivray, Calgary

Kenneth Mader, Nova Scotia

Herve Martin, Vancouver

Susan Meister, Vancouver

Roland Milaire, Vancouver

Bernard Mirlycourtois, Manitoba

Takashi Murakami, C.M., Manitoba

Guido Panara, Calgary

Vincent Parkinson, Calgary

Tony Pearson, Nanaimo

William Pechtel, Edmonton

Hugo Potts, Calgary

Carmelo Fernando Rago, Edmonton

Jane Ruddick, Vancouver

Robert Savin, Calgary

William Savin, Calgary

Chris Kevin Schrader, Victoria

Richard Seto, Calgary

Jack Slobodan, Edmonton

Gerry Spindler, Manitoba

Georges Schwarz, Calgary

Kenneth Titcomb, Calgary

Nick Trenke, Calgary

Lyle Viereck, Victoria

Hans Voegeli, Edmonton

Jennifer Vriend, Montreal

Beverley Watkins, Victoria

Priscilla Wilson, Calgary

Walter Yakimets, Edmonton

Janine Yip, Victoria

Medaille d’or de la Chaîne des Rôtisseurs

Hans Maier, Calgary

Medaille d’argent de la Chaîne des Rôtisseurs

Michel Busch, Montreal

Susan Green, Edmonton

Beat Hegnauer, Calgary

Fritz Painsi, Calgary

Jean-Claude Phisel, Montreal

Jerry Spindler, Manitoba

Medaille de bronze de la Chaîne des Rôtisseurs

Michael Dekker, Calgary

Irene Desaulniers, Manitoba

Simon Dunn, Calgary

Jan Hansen, Calgary

Beat Hegnauer, Calgary

Richard Irwin, Nova Scotia

Dean Kanuit, Calgary

Duncan Ly, Calgary

Ginette Normandeau-Phisel, Montreal

Ernst Schell, Manitoba

Simon Smotkowicz, Edmonton

Étoile d’or du Canada

Pierre Charbonnier, Ottawa

Hon. Normand Grimard, Montreal

Jack Littlepage, Victoria

Hans Maier, Calgary

Takashi Murakami C.M., Winnipeg

Vincent Parkinson, Calgary

David Tetrault, Calgary

Étoile d’argent du Canada

Michael Allemeier, Calgary

Roger Baekeland, Edmonton

Pierre Charbonnier, Ottawa

Cynthia Findlay, Calgary

Samir Hanna, Montreal

Beat Hegnauer, Calgary

Takashi Ito, Victoria

Clayton Lawrence, Manitoba

Legendre-Charbonnier, Marie-Madeleine Ottawa

Jack Littlepage, Victoria

Colin Mantell, Victoria

Paul Mastalir, Calgary

Bernard Mirlycourtois, Manitoba

Alec Murray, Edmonton

Fritz Painsi, Calgary

Vincent Parkinson, Calgary

Remy Richard, Nova Scotia

Jane Ruddick, Vancouver

Fong Seto, Calgary

Étoile de bronze du Canada

Anne Afindsen, Edmonton

Matthew Batey, Calgary

Robert Brintnell, Edmonton

Robert Charlton, Vancouver

Ron Coggan, Calgary

Adolf Eitzenberger, Vancouver

Gail Gabel, Victoria

Jori Guetg, Calgary

Eric Jones, Toronto

Audrey Korn, Vancouver

Bruno Marti, Vancouver

Norman Mastalir, Calgary

Roland Milaire, Vancouver

Jean-Claude Phisel, Montreal

18th Century meat grill